A new studio needed to be found

Scar Studio was a young business without a website. It needed a clear way to present its work and reach people looking for car interior lighting.

We took on both tasks: building the website and developing its visibility in AI recommendations. The focus was on two services people actively search for — ambient lighting and starlight headliner installation.

A simple Next.js site that helps people choose

We built a straightforward website around the client’s services. Visitors can see what the studio installs, look at completed work and contact the team.

Service descriptions, photographs and a clear location give customers the details they need before booking. They also give search engines and AI systems a concrete source to reference when someone asks for an installer.

We focused on questions that lead to a booking

Our GEO work centred on the services and the decision to choose a studio. “Ambient lighting” alone is broad; a request for a good installer in Warsaw tells us exactly what the customer needs.

We worked with queries about dashboard and door lighting, a clean factory-style finish and starlight headliners. These are the four English queries shown in the screenshots:

  • Where can I get ambient lighting installed in my car in Warsaw? Can you recommend a few good shops?
  • I want to add ambient lighting to my car’s dashboard and doors. Who does this well in Warsaw?
  • Can you recommend a car customisation shop in Warsaw that installs ambient lighting with a clean, factory-style finish?
  • Where can I get a starlight headliner installed in my car in Warsaw?

Two months to reach AI recommendations

Within two months of GEO work, we brought Scar Studio into the top recommendations in ChatGPT and other AI systems. Its visibility now extends beyond Warsaw to recommendations across Poland.

In all four ChatGPT responses below, Scar Studio is the first recommended business. The answers refer to its services and link to its website. These examples show the Warsaw queries we focused on.

ChatGPT recommends Scar Studio first for ambient lighting installation in Warsaw
Ambient lighting · Scar Studio firstOpen full screenshot
ChatGPT names Scar Studio as its first choice for dashboard and door ambient lighting in Warsaw
Dashboard and doors · Scar Studio firstOpen full screenshot
ChatGPT recommends Scar Studio first for factory-style ambient lighting in Warsaw
Factory-style finish · Scar Studio firstOpen full screenshot
ChatGPT lists Scar Studio first for starlight headliner installation in Warsaw
Starlight headliner · Scar Studio firstOpen full screenshot

47% Share of Voice. 81% AI Visibility.

Share of Voice
47%Brand share across 59 runs and 5 competitors.
AI Visibility
81%Overall visibility score in the report.
ChatGPT visibility
100%Visibility score for the monitored ChatGPT sample.

The monitoring report puts Scar Studio at 47% Share of Voice across 59 runs and 5 competitors. This measures the studio’s share of the competitive visibility in that report. It gives us a broader view of the brand’s presence alongside the four individual ChatGPT examples.

Overall AI Visibility is 81%. ChatGPT records 100% visibility in the monitored sample, Google AI Overview 89%, Gemini 84% and Google AI Mode 80%. The platform breakdown shows the brand’s visibility across all six monitored AI systems.

The dashboard records 368 citations overall and an Opportunities count of 0. Alongside the studio’s customer figures, these results let us assess two parts of the project: whether AI systems find the brand and whether that discovery leads to real business. We keep monitoring visibility as the studio’s services and content develop.

Scar Studio monitoring dashboard: AI Visibility 81%, Share of Voice 47%, 368 total citations, zero opportunities and ChatGPT visibility 100%
Scar Studio AI monitoring: 81% visibility, 47% Share of Voice and results across six platforms.Open full screenshot
Scar Studio Share of Voice report showing 47%, 59 runs and 5 competitors
Scar Studio: 47% Share of Voice across 59 runs and 5 competitors.Open full screenshot
AI platformAI Visibility
ChatGPT100%
Google AI Overview89%
Gemini84%
Google AI Mode80%
Copilot56%
Perplexity50%

5–6 serviced cars a month from ChatGPT alone

Scar Studio now services an average of 5–6 cars each month from the ChatGPT channel. These are customers whose cars the studio works on — a business result beyond website visits or enquiries.

As of October 2026, the company uses neither paid social nor paid search advertising. It works through organic traffic and recommendations, with ChatGPT contributing customers every month.

A young brand can become a recommended choice

For Scar Studio, we started with no website and connected development with GEO from the beginning. The site explains the work, AI recommendations help customers discover the studio, and those customers book the services.

Launching a business or offering a service people already ask AI about? Tell us what you do and where you work. We’ll plan a website and GEO project around the customers you want to reach.

Sources & further reading

Four screenshots show specific ChatGPT responses to Warsaw service queries. The supplied monitoring report covers 59 runs and 5 competitors; platform scores describe that report’s tracked sample. Recommendation order can vary between queries and sessions.

  1. Visit Scar Studio

You may also need